Diatomaceous Earth
Diatomaceous Earth

Diatomaceous Earth

MOQ : 1 Ton

Diatomaceous Earth Specification

  • Application
  • Industrial
  • Storage
  • Room Temperature
  • Solubility
  • Soluble in water
  • Properties
  • Premium Quality
  • Smell
  • Sharp
  • Purity
  • 96%
  • Shelf Life
  • 12-24 Months
  • Physical Form
  • Powder
 

Diatomaceous Earth Trade Information

  • Minimum Order Quantity
  • 1 Ton
  • Payment Terms
  • Cash in Advance (CID)
  • Supply Ability
  • 50000 Tons Per Month
  • Delivery Time
  • 10 Days
  • Sample Policy
  • Free samples are available
  • Main Domestic Market
  • All India
 

About Diatomaceous Earth



Diatomaceous Earth is a high-grade industrial powder renowned for its premium quality and versatility. With a purity level of 96%, it is delivered in powder form and possesses a sharp smell, making it ideal for diverse industrial applications. This finely milled powder is water-soluble, offering effortless integration into various processes. Designed for extended use, it comes with a shelf life of 1224 months when stored at room temperature, ensuring long-term reliability and performance. Whether you need it for distribution, exportation, manufacturing, or trading, this product meets the highest standards for consistency and functionality. Choose Diatomaceous Earth for exceptional results in your industrial applications.

FAQs of Diatomaceous Earth:


Q: What is the ideal storage condition for Diatomaceous Earth?

A: Diatomaceous Earth should be stored at room temperature for optimal quality and performance.

Q: What is the physical form of Diatomaceous Earth?

A: Diatomaceous Earth is provided as a finely milled powder, ensuring ease of use in industrial applications.

Q: Can Diatomaceous Earth dissolve in water?

A: Yes, Diatomaceous Earth is water-soluble, making it easy to incorporate into various solutions.

Q: What is the shelf life of Diatomaceous Earth?

A: It has a shelf life of 1224 months, allowing for extended use when stored correctly.

Q: What distinguishes Diatomaceous Earth in industrial applications?

A: Diatomaceous Earth features 96% purity and premium quality, making it highly effective and reliable across industrial use cases.

Tell us about your requirement
product

Price:

Quantity
Select Unit

  • 50
  • 100
  • 200
  • 250
  • 500
  • 1000+
Additional detail
Mobile number

Email

More Products in Chemical Supplies Category

Di Calcium Phosphate

Di Calcium Phosphate

Price 50.0 INR / Kilograms

Minimum Order Quantity : 1 Ton

Shelf Life : 1224 Months

Physical Form : Powder

Smell : Sharp

Properties : Premium Quality

Hydrated Sodium Calcium Alumino Silicate (HSCAS)

Hydrated Sodium Calcium Alumino Silicate (HSCAS)

Price 4000.0 INR / Ton

Minimum Order Quantity : 1 Ton

Shelf Life : 1224 Months

Physical Form : Powder

Smell : Sharp

Properties : Premium Quality

Aluminium Silicate

Aluminium Silicate

Minimum Order Quantity : 1 Ton

Shelf Life : 1224 Months

Physical Form : Powder

Smell : Sharp

Properties : Premium Quality

Calcium Carbonate

Calcium Carbonate

Minimum Order Quantity : 1 Ton

Shelf Life : 1224 Months

Physical Form : Powder

Smell : Sharp

Properties : Premium Quality



We deal only in bulk orders.
Back to top